Welcome Package

$1,749 + 150 Free Spins

Across four deposits

Sapphire CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
35× bonus or bonus + deposit
Max bet
$5
Min deposit
$5 (1st), $15 (2nd - 4th)
Max cashout
1× bonus value

Sapphire Casino Welcome Bonus: Four Deposits Explained

The Sapphire Casino Welcome Bonus is a four-deposit package worth up to $1,749 plus 150 free spins. Here’s how each deposit works, what you need before claiming it, and how to handle the wagering rules without any guesswork.
Sapphire Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Commission to Hermes Consulting Company N.V., providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations.

What the Sapphire Casino welcome package includes

Sapphire Casino from Australia offers a welcome package spread across four qualifying deposits. The first deposit has a 100% match up to €300, while deposits two to four use smaller match rates with higher maximum bonus values. Each stage also includes a stated number of bonus spins, and the package reaches a combined value of up to $1,749 plus 150 free spins.

You do not need to claim all four at once. The bonuses are redeemed individually, cannot overlap, and activate automatically after the relevant qualifying deposit. Your profile must be complete and your phone number activated before you can claim the welcome offer.

DepositMatch and bonus spinsMinimum depositWageringMaximum cashout
1100% up to €300 + 30 free spins$535× bonus1× bonus value
250% up to €350 + 35 free spins$1535× bonus + deposit1× bonus value
325% up to €400 + 40 free spins$1535× bonus + deposit1× bonus value
425% up to €450 + 45 free spins$1535× bonus + deposit1× bonus value

The package is used one stage at a time

A qualifying deposit activates the relevant stage automatically. Keep the stages separate, because the welcome bonuses cannot overlap.

How to qualify and activate the offer

The practical part is straightforward, but it is worth doing the account setup first. The Registration process asks you to provide your details, complete your profile and activate your phone number. A first deposit of at least $5 is then required to activate the welcome bonus.

Create your account

Visit Sapphire Casino and select the registration option. Fill in the required account details.

Finish your profile

Complete the profile information and activate the phone number linked to the account.

Choose the deposit stage

For the first stage, deposit at least $5. Deposits two, three and four each require at least $15 when you reach them.

Let the bonus activate

The qualifying deposit activates the relevant welcome offer automatically. The stages are redeemed individually rather than together.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm which stage is active before playing, then keep the $5 maximum bet and seven-day deadline in mind.

Geographic restrictions apply based on country and region. Your cashier displays the available deposit options and the currency used for the transaction.

Wagering rules: what 35× really means

The first welcome deposit requires wagering of 35 times the bonus amount. Deposits two, three and four require 35 times the bonus plus the deposit amount. These requirements must be completed within seven days for the welcome package.

A simple first-deposit example

Suppose you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus under the first stage. The wagering calculation is 35 × $100, so you would need to wager $3,500. The deposit itself is not added to this first-stage calculation.

How the later stages differ

Imagine a $100 deposit under the second stage, producing a $50 bonus because of the 50% match. The requirement is 35 × ($50 bonus + $100 deposit), which equals $5,250. The same bonus-plus-deposit approach applies to stages three and four.

  • Finish the relevant wagering requirement within seven days.
  • Use a maximum bet of $5 while wagering a welcome bonus.
  • Keep each deposit bonus separate because overlapping bonuses are not allowed.
  • Remember that the welcome offer is valid for slots only.
  • Track the bonus stage and remaining requirement before making another qualifying deposit.

The $5 maximum bet matters

The maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering is $5. That limit applies even though the regular game library allows bets from $1 up to $10,000.

Cashout limits and the seven-day deadline

Each welcome deposit has a maximum cashout of 1× the bonus value. In plain terms, the cap is based on the bonus amount attached to that stage, not the full balance shown in your account. The first stage also has a 35× bonus wagering requirement, while the other three use 35× bonus plus deposit.

RuleWhat it means
Time limitWelcome-bonus wagering must be completed within 7 days
Bet limitMaximum bet is $5 during wagering
Game restrictionWelcome bonus play is valid for slots only
Cashout capMaximum cashout is 1× the bonus value
Bonus useStages must be redeemed individually and cannot overlap

A sensible way to approach the offer is to decide whether you can meet the relevant requirement inside the seven-day window before making the deposit. Gambling involves real money and risk, so a bonus should be treated as an optional extra rather than a reason to play more than planned.

Other deposit offers available after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only deposit promotion available at Sapphire Casino. A Wednesday Bonus provides a 50% match up to $250, with a $5 minimum deposit and 40× wagering. This offer has its own terms, so do not assume the welcome-package rules carry across.

There are also deposit-tier rewards linked to the amount deposited. A $10-$20 deposit gives 50 free spins in Elephant's Gold: Bonus Combo, a $20-$30 deposit gives 75 in Royal Fruits 5: Hold 'n' Link, a $30-$75 deposit gives 100 in Pompeii Gold Rapid Link Bonus Buy, and a $75-$100 deposit gives 150 in Big Catch 1000 Nudge Bonus Buy. These rewards use 20× wagering and are valid for seven days.

The Monday - Wednesday promotion gives 30 free spins on Green Chilli 2 with a $35 minimum deposit and 35× wagering. Treat each promotion as a separate offer and check which reward has activated before you begin playing.

Games and payment choices for bonus play

The casino has more than 7,000 titles, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, live dealer games, video poker, keno, bingo, jackpot games, crash games and scratch cards. The welcome bonus itself is valid for slots only, so table games and live formats are not the games to use for meeting this particular requirement.

The game library includes titles such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Starlight Princess. Demo mode is available for pokies, which can help you get familiar with a game before using real money. The minimum game bet is $1 and the maximum is $10,000, although the welcome-bonus limit remains $5.

Deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile payment services and cryptocurrency. UPI methods including Paytm, PhonePe and Google Pay accept deposits from $1 with instant processing and no fees. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $10, process instantly and carry no fees.

Withdrawals after bonus play

KYC verification is required before withdrawals are processed. The minimum withdrawal is $10 for UPI, Jetonbank, Binance Pay and cryptocurrency, and the listed withdrawal methods carry no fees.

MethodMinimum withdrawalProcessing timeFees
UPI: Paytm, PhonePe or Google Pay$10/€101-3 business daysNo fees
Jetonbank$10/€10Within 24 hoursNo fees
Binance Pay$10/€101-3 business daysNo fees
Cryptocurrency$10/€10Within 24 hours; 15 minutes to 1 hour after approvalNo fees

The withdrawal method you choose can affect the processing time. Complete the KYC step before requesting a payout, as verification must be finished before withdrawals are processed.

Loyalty cashback and account controls

Sapphire Casino also runs a points-based loyalty programme with eight levels. Cashback starts at 5% for Copper and rises through Bronze, Silver, Gold, Ruby and Sapphire to 11% at Diamond. VIP Status uses a cashback range of 0.05% - 0.25% of the wagered amount.

LevelExperience points requiredCashback
Copper05%
Bronze300,0006%
Silver1,000,0007%
Gold2,000,0008%
Ruby5,000,0009%
Sapphire15,000,00010%
Diamond25,000,00011%
VIP Status75,000,0000.05% - 0.25% of wagered amount

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, plus loss and session limits. Reality checks, time-outs from 24 hours up to six weeks, self-exclusion from six months to five years, self-assessment tools and a withdrawal lock are also available. These controls are useful if you want firm boundaries before you start playing.

Help with your account or bonus

Live chat is available 24/7 through the website and mobile app. Email support responds within minutes to approximately 24 hours, and callback support lets you provide a phone number for an operator to call back.

The mobile app is available for Android as an APK and for iOS through the App Store. It includes casino games, promotions, banking and responsible gambling tools. Two-factor authentication is also available for extra account protection.

Before you make a qualifying deposit

Finish your profile, activate your phone number, check the minimum deposit for the stage you want, and make sure the seven-day wagering window fits your plans.

Ready to check the four-deposit offer?Review the stage that suits your budget, then keep the wagering, bet and cashout limits in view while you play.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Sapphire Casino welcome bonus?

The full package is worth up to $1,749 plus 150 free spins across four deposits. The first deposit is a 100% match up to €300, followed by 50% up to €350, 25% up to €400 and 25% up to €450.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The first deposit requires at least $5. Deposits two, three and four each require a minimum deposit of $15.

What wagering applies to the first deposit?

The first deposit requires wagering of 35 times the bonus amount. Deposits two to four require 35 times the bonus plus the deposit amount.

How long do I have to complete welcome-bonus wagering?

Welcome-bonus wagering must be completed within seven days.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while wagering any of the welcome bonuses.

What games can I use for the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for slots only. Sapphire Casino also offers table games and live dealer games, but the welcome offer is restricted to slots.

Can the four welcome bonuses overlap?

No. The welcome bonuses must be redeemed individually and cannot overlap. A qualifying deposit activates the relevant stage automatically.

When can I withdraw winnings?

KYC verification is required before withdrawals are processed. The minimum withdrawal is $10 for UPI, Jetonbank, Binance Pay and cryptocurrency.